2021 New Years Wake Up 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 01/01/21 | USATF-Certified Course TN12003MS | 50 degrees and cloudy

Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Will Miller             280  16 Weber City      VA   18:37 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Kailee Conner           271  13 Kingsport       TN   21:20 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Phil Roberts            269  57 Greeneville     TN   18:42 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Molly Allen             252  50 Kingsport       TN   21:33 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Tom Ecay                997  62 Johnson City    TN   24:15 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Sheri Nemeth             90  62 Elizabethton    TN   24:39 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Clyde Kidd              251  68 Kingsport       TN   25:33 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Karen Seiferth          264  63 Johnson City    TN   26:26 

Male 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Daniel Comire            93  15 Kingsport       TN   24:00 
    2    25 David Comire             92  13 Kingsport       TN   25:19 
    3    30 Eli Keen                585  15 Kingsport       TN   25:41 
    4    34 Able Comire              94  11 Kingsport       TN   26:12 
    5    78 Karmyne Ramey           288  13 Kingsport       TN   39:42 

Female 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Emma Williams            85  13 Kingsport       TN   22:17 
    2    59 Kami Ricker             704  12 Jonesborough    TN   30:55 
    3    60 Lizzie Allen            259  14 Bristol         TN   31:07 
    4    64 Emmie Jo Allen          260  11 Bristol         TN   31:49 

Male 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Parker Cowden           298  18 Kingsport       TN   19:30 
    2     5 Benji Cowden            297  18 Kingsport       TN   20:08 
    3     6 Jerry Ricker            754  16 Jonesborough    TN   20:13 
    4     7 Paul Hines              286  18 Blountville     TN   20:40 

Female 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    57 Maria Hines             287  16 Blountville     TN   30:34 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Tristan Barlow          290  21                      24:22 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Sarah Allen             258  20 Bristol         TN   25:49 
    2    38 Summer Allen            257  22 Bristol         TN   27:02 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Andrew Campbell         279  26 Bristol         VA   19:13 
    2    13 Titus Dowell            262  26 Kingsport       TN   23:21 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Lindsey Osborne         275  25 Bristol         VA   25:36 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Carissa Chambers        992  32 Johnson City    TN   24:19 
    2    67 Melissa Spears          273  33 Gate City       VA   32:46 
    3    68 Katherine Wallace       248  30 Cleveland       VA   32:46 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Patrick Young            98  35 Johnson City    TN   23:31 
    2    26 Don Keen                595  39 Kingsport       TN   25:23 
    3    61 Bert Powell             285  37 Kingsport       TN   31:11 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    54 Samantha Keen           572  35 Kingsport       TN   29:57 
    2    79 Lydia Williams           86  37 Kinsport        TN   40:20 
    3    84 Heather Stallard        277  35 Kingsport       TN   48:19 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Brandon Moody           299  41 Kingsport       TN   23:58 
    2    36 Benson Lai              268  44 Kingsport       TN   26:18 
    3    41 Jason Shaw              284  44 Elizabethton    TN   28:11 
    4    51 Don Asberry             282  41 Buff City       VA   29:21 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    86 Brandi Moody            300  40 Kingsport       TN   50:35 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Grey Conner             272  47 Kingsport       TN   21:24 
    2    12 Kelly Chandler           97  47 Gate City       TN   23:19 
    3    14 Chris Allen             255  49 Bristol         TN   23:29 
    4    29 Brad Cowden             295  48 Kingsport       TN   25:38 
    5    62 Steve Ricker             12  45 Jonesborough    TN   31:11 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Amy Bradley             941  46 Johnson City    TN   24:22 
    2    50 Angie Cowden            296  48 Kingsport       TN   28:55 
    3    52 Tonya Maggard           249  45 Wise            VA   29:32 
    4    71 Rhonda Brownlee         227  49 Church Hill     TN   34:14 
    5    75 Melissa Allen           256  47 Bristol         TN   34:52 
    6    87 Jamie Fuller            266  48 Kingsport       TN   50:35 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Phil Horner             283  53 Kingsport       TN   25:46 
    2    35 Kevin Speck             861  50 Morristown      TN   26:12 
    3    40 Don Comire               91  53 Kingsport       TN   27:42 
    4    80 Scott Ball              246  51 Church Hill     TN   44:28 
    5    81 James Hibbs             276  52 Kingsport       TN   46:16 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    82 Tracy Bennett           281  54 Gray            TN   47:03 
    2    83 Donna Sreadman          289  54 Kingsport       TN   47:04 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Allen Buckles           261  56 Kingsport       TN   24:53 
    2    24 Blake Williams          993  56 Gray            TN   25:18 
    3    45 Daymon Byrd             253  56 Kingsport       TN   28:31 
    4    74 Gary Maggard            250  58 Wise            VA   34:31 
    5    85 Clayton Collins         410  56 Glade           VA   48:53 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    66 Teresa Darnell          548  55 Nickelsville    VA   32:24 
    2    88 Sandra Vance            885  56 Johnson City    TN   53:25 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    53 James McWherter         267  64 Bluff City      TN   29:40 
    2    58 Claude Grindstaff       278  60 Elizabethton    TN   30:43 
    3    73 Moe Brown               243  64 Chuckey         tn   34:23 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    44 Sharon Bumgardner       247  63 Kingsport       TN   28:23 
    2    46 Karen Moore              89  60 Elizabethton    TN   28:36 
    3    48 Nena Cooper             265  61 Abingdon        VA   28:39 
    4    69 Patti Turpin            980  64 Bristol         VA   33:49 
    5    70 Anita Jones             245  63 Rogersville     TN   33:57 
    6    76 Mary Rodriguez          981  62 Abingdon        VA   35:29 
    7    77 Candy Habich             95  64 Blountville     TN   36:32 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Dan Richardson          254  66 Kingsport       TN   26:05 
    2    47 Richard Guinn           274  65 Gray            TN   28:37 
    3    72 Phill Vittetoe          263  65 Gray            TN   34:14 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Rhonda Orten            100  68 Kingsport       TN   28:11 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Bill Dickerson           87  71 Gray            TN   27:13 
    2    43 Jim Jones               244  72 Rogersville     TN   28:15 
    3    49 Bob Hardin              270  74 Elizabethton    TN   28:44 
    4    56 Joe Bainbridge          293  73 Bristol         TN   30:14 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    55 Marie Tedesco           539  72 Jonesborough    TN   30:09 
    2    65 Cassandra Bainbridge    294  73 Bristol         TN   32:04 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    63 Lee Roy Hurst           571  76 Midway          TN   31:16 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club