2020 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Surgoinsville, TN 11/07/20 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
50 degrees and clear
Course Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) | Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Jack Hillenbrand           94 M    26 Knoxville        TN   1/2      56:14  5:38 
    2 Andy Brockmyre             84 M    54 Bristol          VA   1/6    1:03:23  6:21 
    3 Brent Bueche               18 M    59 Maryville        TN   1/6    1:03:56  6:24 
    4 Parker Cowden              32 M    17 Kingsport        TN   1/4    1:10:34  7:04 
    5 Ike Anderson                3 M    32 Johnson City     TN   1/2    1:10:53  7:06 
    6 Cameron Cooper             29 M    29 Abingdon         VA   2/2    1:11:17  7:08 
    7 Benji Cowden               31 M    17 Kingsport        TN   2/4    1:14:30  7:27 
    8 Paul Hines                 81 M    18 Blountville      TN   3/4    1:15:12  7:32 
    9 Molly Allen                 2 F    49 Kingsport        TN   1/10   1:15:27  7:33 
   10 Charlie Gibson             40 M    48 Kingsport        TN   1/5    1:15:38  7:34 
   11 Doug Strickland           108 M    59 Gray             TN   2/6    1:15:55  7:36 
   12 Jason Tipton               74 M    42 Kingsport        TN   1/3    1:17:33  7:46 
   13 Wesley Miller              60 M    63 Gray             TN   1/5    1:17:50  7:47 
   14 Alan Hobbs                 44 M    35 Kingsport        TN   2/2    1:18:23  7:51 
   15 Cora Bradley               12 F    14 Blountville      TN   1/2    1:19:21  7:57 
   16 Sarah Bradley              15 F    42 Blountville      TN   1/4    1:19:27  7:57 
   17 Amy Bradley                11 F    46 Johnson City     TN   2/10   1:20:07  8:01 
   18 Kelly Chandler             23 M    47 Gate City        VA   2/5    1:20:20  8:02 
   19 Ray McDonald               59 M    43 Church Hill      TN   2/3    1:21:38  8:10 
   20 Bobby Lockhart             50 M    53 New Tazewell     TN   2/6    1:23:12  8:20 
   21 Mike Cupp                 109 M    49 Surgoinsville    TN   3/5    1:25:44  8:35 
   22 Blake Williams             79 M    56 Gray             TN   3/6    1:26:35  8:40 
   23 Madeleine Bradley          13 F    18 Blountville      TN   1/2    1:27:19  8:44 
   24 Robert Bradley             14 M    46 Blountville      TN   4/5    1:27:20  8:44 
   25 Barbara Blaser              8 F    51 Johnson City     TN   1/7    1:28:53  8:54 
   26 Janine Myatt               61 F    53 Bristol          VA   2/7    1:29:01  8:55 
   27 Clyde Kidd                 47 M    67 Kingsport        TN   1/2    1:29:12  8:56 
   28 Andy Shelton               68 M    42 Gate City        VA   3/3    1:29:17  8:56 
   29 Janette Adams Erchinger     1 F    54 Morristown       TN   3/7    1:29:30  8:57 
   30 Lisa Rome                  66 F    56 Lake Lure        NC   1/3    1:30:34  9:04 
   31 Jennifer Gibson            92 F    46 Kingsport        TN   3/10   1:32:16  9:14 
   32 Amanda Tipton              73 F    43 Kingsport        TN   2/4    1:34:47  9:29 
   33 Charlotte Brockmyre        86 F    30 Bristol          VA   1/1    1:35:08  9:31 
   34 Dorothea Kelligren         97 F    54 Charlotte        NC   4/7    1:35:17  9:32 
   35 Kevin Price                63 M    56 Whitesburg       TN   4/6    1:36:17  9:38 
   36 Don Comire                 28 M    53 Kingsport        TN   3/6    1:37:33  9:46 
   37 Gordon Garber              39 M    56 Jonesborough     TN   5/6    1:37:41  9:47 
   38 Rob Cantor                 20 M    51 Jonesborough     TN   4/6    1:38:07  9:49 
   39 Ellie Brockmyre            87 F    14 Bristol          VA   2/2    1:39:18  9:56 
   40 Bliss Brockmyre            85 F    17 Bristol          VA   2/2    1:40:19 10:02 
   41 Lenny Chartier             25 M    52 Kingsport        TN   5/6    1:40:40 10:04 
   42 Samantha Cupp              90 F    47 Surgoinsville    TN   4/10   1:41:58 10:12 
   43 Kay Wilson                105 F    48 Surgoinsville    TN   5/10   1:41:59 10:12 
   44 Daymon Byrd                89 M    56 Kingsport        TN   6/6    1:42:37 10:16 
   45 Marvin Archer               4 M    61 Johnson City     TN   2/5    1:43:45 10:23 
   46 Angie Cowden               82 F    47 Kingsport        TN   6/10   1:43:57 10:24 
   47 Lori Whitson               78 F    55 Gray             TN   5/7    1:43:58 10:24 
   48 Lana Luttrell              55 F    47 Greeneville      TN   7/10   1:45:22 10:33 
   49 Jennifer Hoard             95 F    42 Bulls Gap        TN   3/4    1:46:01 10:37 
   50 Tiffany Long               99 F    44 Bulls Gap        TN   4/4    1:46:02 10:37 
   51 Lee Roy Hurst              45 M    75 Midway           TN   1/2    1:46:26 10:39 
   52 Butch Payne               100 M    61 Blountville      TN   3/5    1:48:16 10:50 
   53 Tammy Payne               101 F    59 Blountville      TN   2/3    1:50:19 11:02 
   54 Patsy Cantor               19 F    50 Jonesborough     TN   8/10   1:50:20 11:02 
   55 Ventana Wright-Abierta    106 F    54 Kingsport        TN   6/7    1:51:34 11:10 
   56 Bruce Rome                 65 M    68 Lake Lure        NC   2/2    1:53:49 11:23 
   57 Tony Borghetti              9 M    79 Surgoinsville    TN   2/2    1:55:04 11:31 
   58 Patti Turpin               75 F    63 Bristol          VA   1/2    1:55:15 11:32 
   59 Johanna Lort               52 F    38 Kingsport        TN   1/1    1:55:26 11:33 
   60 Nikki Lockhart             51 F    51 New Tazewell     TN   7/7    1:59:34 11:58 
   61 Steve Smalling            102 M    60 Jasper           TN   4/5    1:59:54 12:00 
   62 Idella Johns               46 F    60 Rogersville      TN   3/3    2:03:31 12:22 
   63 Justine South              70 F    49 Kingsport        TN   9/10   2:06:26 12:39 
   64 Brad Cowden                83 M    48 Kingsport        TN   5/5    2:06:27 12:39 
   65 Mary Rodriguez             64 F    61 Abingdon         VA   2/2    2:06:38 12:40 
   66 Moe Brown                  17 M    63 Chuckey          TN   5/5    2:12:06 13:13 
   67 Ken Wright                107 M    53 Kingsport        TN   6/6    2:17:40 13:46 
   68 Jackson Chartier           24 M    18 Kingsport        TN   4/4    2:18:37 13:52 
   69 Wendy Chartier             26 F    45 Kingsport        TN  10/10   2:18:38 13:52 

   DQ Thomas Barfield             5 M    64 Mars Hill        NC

Results by Skelton Law Racing / dgf & bf